Arnold Palmer Cup Teams

United States vs. International
Rich Harvest Farms
June 11-13

team USA

Sam Bennett

United States
Texas A&M University

Jacob Bridgeman

United States
Clemson University

Ricky Castillo

United States
University of Florida

Pierceson Coody

United States
University of Texas

Allisen Corpuz

United States
University of Southern California

Nick Gabrelcik

United States
University of North Florida

Ryan Hall

United States
University of South Carolina

Hanna Harrison

United States
Dallas Baptist University

Lauren Hartlage

United States
University of Louisville

Julia Johnson

United States
University of Mississippi

Gina Kim

United States
Duke University

Irene Kim

United States
Northwestern University

Rachel Kuehn

United States
Wake Forest University

Brooke Matthews

United States
University of Arkansas

Dylan Menante

United States
Pepperdine University

Emilia Migliaccio

United States
Wake Forest University

William Moll

United States
Vanderbilt University

Trevor Norby

United States
Oklahoma Christian University

Trent Phillips

United States
University of Georgia

Brad Reeves

United States
University of Arizona

Erica Shepherd

United States
Duke University

Benjamin Shipp

United States
North Carolina State University

Kate Smith

United States
University of Nebraska

Latanna Stone

United States
Louisiana State University

Jean-Paul Hebert

United States
University of Texas
Assistant Coach

Jon Whithaus

United States
Duke University
Assistant Coach

Kim Lewellen

United States
Wake Forest University
Head Coach

Greg Sands

United States
Texas Tech University
Head Coach

team International

Puwit Anupansuebsai

Thailand
San Diego State University

Penny Brown

Scotland
University of Stirling

Eugenio Chacarra

Spain
Oklahoma State University

Adrien Dumont de Chassart

Belgium
University of Illinois

Isabella Fierro

Mexico
Oklahoma State University

Alex Fitzpatrick

England
Wake Forest University

Karen Fredgaard

Denmark
University of Houston

Allan Hill

Ireland
National University of Ireland - Maynooth

Bo Jin

China
Oklahoma State University

Agathe Laisne

France
University of Texas

Yuxin Lin

China
University of Florida

Ingrid Lindblad

Sweden
Louisiana State University

Pontus Nyholm

Sweden
Campbell University

Virunpat Olankitkunchai

Thailand
University of Maryland

Joe Pagdin

England
University of Florida

Ana Peláez Triviño

Spain
University of South Carolina

Emily Price

England
Kent State University

David Puig

Spain
Arizona State University

Julián Périco

Peru
University of Arkansas

Pauline Roussin-Bouchard

France
University of South Carolina

Emma Spitz

Austria
University of California-Los Angeles

Hugo Townsend

Sweden
Boise State University

Beatrice Wallin

Sweden
Florida State University

Lauren Walsh

Ireland
Wake Forest University

Mikkel Bjerch-Andresen

Norway
Baylor University
Assistant Coach

Diana Cantú

Mexico
University of Maryland
Assistant Coach

Sofie Aagaard

Sweden
Cal Poly
Head Coach

JC Deacon

Canada
University of Florida
Head Coach

United States Palmer Cup Team

Player School Year Hometown
Sam Bennett Texas A&M JR Madisonville, Texas
Jacob Bridgeman Clemson JR Inman, South Carolina
Ricky Castillo Florida SO Yorba Linda, California
Pierceson Coody Texas JR Plano, Texas
Allisen Corpuz Southern California SR Honolulu, Hawaii
Nick Gabrelcik North Florida FR Trinity, Florida
Ryan Hall South Carolina JR Knoxville, Tennessee
Hanna Harrison Dallas Baptist SR Plano, Texas
Lauren Hartlage Louisville SR Elizabethtown, Kentucky
Julia Johnson Ole Miss SR St. Gabriel, Louisiana
Gina Kim Duke JR Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Irene Kim Northwestern SO La Palma, California
Rachel Kuehn Wake Forest SO Asheville, North Carolina
Brooke Matthews Arkansas JR Rogers, Arkansas
Dylan Menante Pepperdine SO Carlsbad, California
Emilia Migliaccio Wake Forest SR Cary, North Carolina
William Moll Vanderbilt SO Houston, Texas
Trevor Norby Oklahoma Christian SR Carlsbad, California
Trent Phillips Georgia JR Inman, South Carolina
Brad Reeves Arizona SR Woodbridge, California
Erica Shepherd Duke SO Greenwood, Indiana
Benjamin Shipp NC State SR Duluth, Georgia
Kate Smith Nebraska SR Detroit Lakes, Minnesota
Latanna Stone LSU SO Riverview, Florida
Kim Lewellen Wake Forest Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Greg Sands Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas
Jean-Paul Hebert Texas Austin, Texas
Jon Whithaus Duke Findlay, Ohio

International Palmer Cup Team

Player School Year Hometown
Puwit Anupansuebsai San Diego State SR Nakhon Phanom, Thailand
Penny Brown Stirling Auchterarder, Scotland
Eugenio Chacarra Oklahoma State SO Madrid, Spain
Adrien Dumont de Chassart Illinois JR Villers La Ville, Belgium
Isabella Fierro Oklahoma State SO Merida, Mexico
Alex Fitzpatrick Wake Forest JR Sheffield, England
Karen Fredgaard Houston SO Asserbo, Denmark
Allan Hill Maynooth Roscommom, Ireland
Bo Jin Oklahoma State FR Beijing, China
Agathe Laisne Texas SR Paris, France
Yuxin Lin Florida SO Beijing, China
Ingrid Lindblad LSU SO Halmstad, Sweden
Pontus Nyholm Campbell JR Gavle, Sweden
Virunpat Olankitkunchai Maryland SR Bangkok, Thailand
Joe Pagdin Florida FR Sheffield, England
Ana Peláez Triviño South Carolina SR Malaga, Spain
Julián Périco Arkansas JR Lima, Peru
Emily Price Kent State JR Ludlow, England
David Puig Arizona State SO La Garriga, Spain
Pauline Roussin-Bouchard South Carolina SO Carqueiranne, France
Emma Spitz UCLA SO Vienna, Austria
Hugo Townsend Boise State SO Boden, Sweden
Beatrice Wallin Florida State JR Olofstrop, Sweden
Lauren Walsh Wake Forest SO Kildare, Ireland
Sofie Aagaard Cal Poly Ängelholm, Sweden
JC Deacon Florida Toronto, Canada
Mikkel Bjerch-Andresen Baylor Bærum, Norway
Diana Cantú Maryland Monterrey, Mexico