Schedule Block

Schedule & Pairings

Schedule

Tuesday, June 4
Participants Arrival
Junior Clinic
Wednesday, June 5
Team Practice Rounds
Thursday, June 6
Arnold Palmer Cup Collegiate - Am
Opening Ceremony
Friday, June 7
Mixed Fourball Matches (12 Groups)
Galdiano/Phillips (USA) vs Kinhult/Nyfjall (International) 8:30AM
Augenstein/Migliaccio (USA) vs Greville/McClymont (International) 8:45AM
Benton/Martin (USA) vs McCarthy/Scott (International) 9:00AM
Lau/A. Scott (USA) vs Aoshima/Ruffels (International) 9:15AM
Eckroat/Nam (USA) vs Laisne/Yu (International) 9:30AM
Cummins/Parmerter (USA) vs Belac/Gagne (International) 9:45AM
Carlson/Gordon (USA) vs del Rey/Stormo (International) 10:00AM
Grimmer/Harford (USA) vs Go/Pichaikool (International) 10:15AM
Kuest/Papp (USA) vs Garcia/Ramirez (International) 10:30AM
Chang/Smalley (USA) vs Harm/Schmid (International) 10:45AM
Kim/Wu (USA) vs Kanaya/Naveed (International) 11:00AM
Cooper/Hammer (USA) vs Jeon/Nakajima (International) 11:15AM
Saturday, June 8
Morning Mixed Foursomes Matches (12 Groups off 1/10)
Galdiano/Phillips (USA) vs McCarthy/S. Scott (International) 7:30AM (1)
Augenstein/Migliaccio (USA) vs Kinhult/Nyfjall (International) 7:40 AM (1)
Gordon/Kim (USA) vs Belac/Gagne (International) 7:40AM (10)
Grimmer/Harford (USA) vs Kanaya/Naveed (International) 7:50AM (1)
Cummins/Papp (USA) vs Jeon/Nakajima (International) 7:50AM (10)
A. Scott/Carlson (USA) vs Garcia/Ramirez (International) 8:00AM (1)
Smalley/Benton (USA) vs Aoshima/Ruffels (International) 8:00AM (10)
Martin/Parmerter (USA) vs del Rey/Harm (International) 8:10AM (1)
Eckroat/Nam (USA) vs Schmid/Stormo (International) 8:10AM (10)
Cooper/Hammer (USA) vs Go/Pichaikool (International) 8:20AM (1)
Wu/Chang (USA) vs Greville/McClymont (International) 8:20AM (10)
Afternoon Foursomes Matches (12 Groups off 1/10)
Carlson/Migliaccio (USA) vs Kinhult/Laisne (International) 1:30PM (1)
Cummins/Eckroat (USA) vs del Rey/Ramirez (International) 1:30PM (10)
Augenstein/Kuest (USA) vs Greville/Aoshima (International) 1:40PM (1)
Harford/Lau (USA) vs Go/McClymont (International) 1:40PM (10)
Papp/Parmerter (USA) vs Jeon/Stormo (International) 1:50PM (1)
Grimmer/A. Scott (USA) vs Nakajima/Kanaya (International) 1:50PM (10)
Phillips/Smalley (USA) vs Schmid/Pichaikool (International) 2:00PM (1)
Kim/Benton (USA) vs McCarthy/Belac (International) 2:00PM (10)
Chang/Galdiano (USA) vs Harm/Ruffels (International) 2:10PM (1)
Hammer/Martin (USA) vs Gagne/Yu (International) 2:10PM (10)
Gordon/Wu (USA) vs Nyfjall/S. Scott (International) 2:20PM (1)
Cooper/Nam (USA) vs Garcia/Naveed (International) 2:20PM (10)
Sunday, June 9
Singles Matches (24 groups off 1/10)
Chang (USA) vs Laisne (International) 8:30AM (1)
Eckroat (USA) vs del Rey (International) 8:30AM (10)
Hammer (USA) vs Pichaikool (International) 8:40AM (1)
Lau (USA) vs McClymont (International) 8:40AM (10)
Carlson (USA) vs Garcia (International) 8:50AM (1)
Grimmer (USA) vs Scott (International) 8:50AM (2)
Gordon (USA) vs Yu (International) 9:00AM (1)
Papp (USA) vs Go (International) 9:00AM (10)
Nam (USA) vs Stormo (International) 9:10AM (1)
Kuest (USA) vs Schmid (International) 9:10AM (10)
Smalley (USA) vs Kanaya (International) 9:20AM (1)
Parmerter (USA) vs Naveed (International) 9:20AM (10)
Migliaccio (USA) vs Harm (International) 9:30AM (1)
Wu (USA) vs Ramirez (International) 9:30AM (10)
Martin (USA) vs Greville (International) 9:40AM (1)
Cooper (USA) vs McCarthy (International) 9:40AM (10)
Kim (USA) vs Kinhult (International) 9:50AM (1)
Scott (USA) vs Nyfjall (International) 9:50AM (10)
Cummins (USA) vs Aoshima (International) 10:00AM (1)
Harford (USA) vs Ruffels (International) 10:00AM (10)
Benton (USA) vs Jeon (International) 10:10AM (1)
Phillips (USA) vs Nakajima (International) 10:10AM (10)
Augenstein (USA) vs Gagne (International) 10:20AM (1)
Galdiano (USA) vs Belac (International) 10:20AM (10)
Closing Ceremonies Approximately 30 Minutes After Conclusion of Matches