Schedule & Pairings

Friday, December 18
Participants Arrival
Saturday, December 19
Team Practice Rounds
Sunday, December 20
Team Practice Rounds
Opening Ceremony
Monday, December 21
Mixed Fourball Matches (12 Groups)
Adrien Pendaries/Pauline Roussin-Bouchard, International vs Addie Baggarly/Ricky Castillo, United States 8:30AM
Alex Fitzpatrick/Gabriela Ruffels, International vs Cooper Dossey/Emilia Migliaccio, United States 8:45AM
Caolan Rafferty/Olivia Mehaffey, International vs Quade Cummins/Jaime Jacob, United States 9:00AM
Sam Choi/Sofía Garcia, International vs Allisen Corpuz/Zach Zediker, United States 9:15AM
Alyaa Abdulghany/Angus Flanagan, International vs Latanna Stone/Davis Thompson, United States 9:30AM
Linn Grant/Vincent Norrman, International vs Julia Johnson/Garett Reband, United States 9:45AM
David Puig/Ingrid Lindblad, International vs Jonathan Brightwell/Kenzie Wright, United States 10:00AM
Sophie Guo/Puwit Anupansuebsai, International vs Megan Schofill, United States 10:15AM
Mark Power/Kaleigh Telfer, International vs Evan Katz/Gina Kim, United States 10:30AM
Ludvig Åberg/Maja Stark, International vs John Augenstein/Allyson Geer, United States 10:45AM
Yuxin Lin/Angelina Ye, International vs Rachel Kuehn/John Pak, United States 11:00AM
Matthias Schmid/Emma Spitz, International vs Pierceson Coody/Kaitlyn Papp, United States 11:15AM
Tuesday, December 22
Morning Foursomes Matches (12 Groups off 1/10)
Linn Grant/Maja Stark, International vs. Allyson Geer/Emilia Migliaccio, United States 7:30 am (#1)
Adrien Pendaries/Matthias Schmid, International vs. Ricky Castillo/John Pak, United States 7:35 am (#10)
Alex Fitzpatrick/Mark Power, International vs. John Augenstein/Davis Thompson, United States 7:40 am (#1)
Sofía Garcia/Ingrid Lindblad, International vs. Gina Kim/Kenzie Wright, United States 7:45 am (#10)
Olivia Mehaffey/Kaleigh Telfer, International vs. Addie Baggarly/Megan Schofill, United States 7:50 am (#1)
Puwit Anupansuebsai/Sam Choi, International vs. Quade Cummins/Cooper Dossey, United States 7:55 am (#10)
Yuxin Lin/David Puig, International vs. Evan Katz/Zach Zediker, United States 8:00 am (#1)
Alyaa Abdulghany/Sophie Guo, International vs. Julia Johnson/Latanna Stone United States 8:05 am (#10)
Pauline Roussin-Bouchard/Emma Spitz, International vs. Jaime Jacob/Rachel Kuehn, United States 8:10 am (#1)
Ludvig Åberg/Vincent Norrman, International vs. Pierceson Coody/Garett Reband, United States 8:15 am (#10)
Tied 8:20 am (#1)
Gabriela Ruffels/Angelina Ye, International vs. Allisen Corpuz/Kaitlyn Papp, United States 8:25 am (#10)
Afternoon Mixed Foursomes Matches (12 Groups off 1/10)
Adrien Pendaries/Pauline Roussin-Bouchard, International vs. John Augenstein/Allyson Geer, United States 12:30 pm (#1)
Mark Power/Kaleigh Telfer, International vs. Addie Baggarly/Ricky Castillo, United States 12:35 pm (#10)
Alex Fitzpatrick/Gabriela Ruffels, International vs. Quade Cummins/Megan Schofill, United States 12:40 pm (#1)
Olivia Mehaffey/Caolan Rafferty, International vs. Evan Katz/Gina Kim, United States 12:45 pm (#10)
Matthias Schmid/Emma Spitz, International vs. Jonathan Brightwell/Kenzie Wright, United States 12:50 pm (#1)
Alyaa Abdulghany/Angus Flanagan, International vs. Cooper Dossey/Emilia Migliaccio, United States 12:55 pm (#10)
Linn Grant/Vincent Norrman, International vs. Rachel Kuehn/John Pak, United States 1:00 pm (#1)
Sam Choi/Sofia García, International vs. Allisen Corpuz/Davis Thompson, United States 1:05 pm (#10)
Yuxin Lin/Angelina Ye, International vs. Jaime Jacob/Zach Zediker, United States 1:10 pm (#1)
Ludvig Åberg/Maja Stark, International vs. Julia Johnson/Garett Reband, United States 1:15 pm (#10)
Ingrid Lindblad/David Puig International vs. Pierceson Coody/Kaitlyn Papp, United States 1:20 pm (#1)
Tied 1:25 pm (#10
Wednesday, December 23
Singles Matches (24 groups off 1/10)
Closing Ceremonies Approximately 30 Minutes After Conclusion of Matches